Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Department of Education

Cordillera Administrative Region

Schools Division of Ifugao

Official Web Site 

Schools Division Office, Rizal Ave, Pob. South, Lagawe, Ifugao

Very Important

Notice

as of June 2016


LRMDS Handouts During the Training on May 17-19, 2016

Click here to view list of Handouts 1 and Handouts 2


DCP School Readiness Form

Download Form

Click here to enter DCP Required Data Per School


as of April 2016


April 29

List of Scholars for the Graduate Degree for Cultural Education (GDCE) of the National Commission for Culture and the Arts (NCCA)

View Notice

Download List and Schedule


April 27

DCP Batch 29-33 Data Required

View Notice

Submit Data Online

Download List

Complied Schools as of April 28

Complied Schools as of April 29

Complied Schools as of April 30


April 25

Reorientation Workshop on Updating the Web-based PSIPOP


April 16

DepEd to re-open application for Senior HS Voucher Program


April 13: List of Developed Instructional Materials (IM). Click here:

http://www.depedcarifugao.com/lrm-2


April 1

View Notice and Download Link for Kinder RQA 2016


as of March 2016


March 31

View Notice and Download Link for Elementary RQA 2016


March 29

2016 GRADUATION MESSAGE OF SDS


March 28

View RQA NOTICE

Download RQA 2016 for Junior HS and Senior HS (ABM, HUMSS, STEM, TVL)


2016 Graduation Message of the Regional Director


Graduation Message from Secretary Armin A. Luistro


Graduation Rites 2016 Should be Simple and Non-political


Batch 16, 24, 26 DCP Recipient Schools with NO Submission of Delivery Receipts: Download list here.


Enrolment for the Senior High School for SY 2016-2017 has Started on March 1, 2016


as of February 2016


Executive Order No. 201, s. 2016 Signed on February 19, 2016

MODIFYING THE SALARY SCHEDULE FOR CIVILIAN GOVERNMENT PERSONNEL AND AUTHORIZING THE GRANT OF ADDITIONAL BENEFITS FOR BOTH CIVILIAN AND MILITARY AND UNIFORMED PERSONNEL


(View other notices)

Published Recently

A. 2016 DepEd Order

1. Clarifications on the Senior High School (SHS) Voucher Program and Partnerships with Public and Private SHS Providers


2. Implementation of P3,500.00 Net Take Home Pay for DepEd Personnel


3. Hiring Guidelines for Senior High School (SHS) Teaching Positions Effective School Year (SY) 2016-2017


4. Amendment to DepEd Order No. 43, s. 2015 (Revised Guidelines for the Basic Education Research Fund [BERF])


5. Declaring January 30, 2016 as Commencement of Early Registration for School Year (SY) 2016-2017


6. Implementing Rules and Regulations of Republic Act (RA) No. 8896


7. School Year (SY) 2015-2016 End of School Year Rites


8. Guidelines for the Procurement of Technical Vocational and Livelihood (TVL) Specialization Tools, Equipment and Materials for School Year (SY) 2016-2017


9. Reinforcement of DepEd Order Nos. 7 and 22, s. 2015 as the Hiring Guidelines for Kindergarten to Grade 10 Teaching Positions


10. Policy and Guidelines for the Comprehensive Water, Sanitation and Hygiene in Schools (WinS) Program


11. Additional Guidelines to DepEd Order No. 47, s. 2014


12. Implementation of the First Tranche Compensation Adjustment for Civilian Personnel, and Military and Uniformed Personnel in the National Government


13. Implementing Guidelines on the Direct Release and Use of Maintenance and Other Operating Expenses (MOOE) Allocations of Schools, Including Other Funds Managed by Schools


14. Updating of Learner Profiles for End of School Year (EOSY) 2015-2016 on the Learner Information System (LIS)


15. Clarifications and Additional Information to DepEd Order No. 7, s. 2016 (School Year (SY) 2015-2016 End of School Year Rites)


16. Creation of the Interim Project Management Office (PMO) for the Government Assistance to Students and Teachers in Private Education (GASTPE) Effective School Year (SY) 2015-2016


See more DepEd Orders: http://deped.gov.ph/orders

B. 2016 DepEd Memo

1. Administration of the Language Assessment for Primary Grades (LAPG) and the National Achievement Test for Grade Six (NAT 6) for School Year (SY) 2015-2016


2. Dissemination of Memorandum Circular No. 89 (Implementation and Institutionalization of the National Anti-Drug Plan of Action)


3. Dissemination of Memorandum from the Office of the President (Recommendation for Appointment and/or Promotions to Career Executive Service (CES) Positions)


4. 2016 National Leadership Training and Seminar of the Alliance of Concerned Teachers (ACT)


5. 20th National Autism Consciousness Week


6. 2016 Special Program in Sports (SPS) Activities


7. 2015 Best Implementing Schools of Brigada Eskwela


8. Addendum to DepEd Memorandum No. 120, s. 2015 (2015 Screening, Selection, and Regional Cluster Training-Workshops for Potential Learning Resource Evaluators (LREs)


9. 2016 My Bright Smile Global Calendar Art Contest of the Colgate Bright Smiles, Bright Futures


10. 2016 National Intellectual Disability Week


11. Result of the 2015 Principals' Test


12. Designation of Dr. Nelia V. Benito as Programme for International Student Assessment (PISA) National Program Manager


13. Project EASE (Ensuring Accessibility of Schools on Elections)


14. Graduate Diploma in Teaching the Arts (GDTA) (Post-Baccalaureate In-Service Teacher Enhancement Program)


15. Graduate Diploma in Cultural Education Leading to Master's Degree in Cultural Education


16. 

2016 DepEd-MTAP Graduate School Program in Secondary Mathematics


17. Constitution of the National Screening and Accreditation Committee (NSAC) for the 2016 Palarong Pambansa


18. 

2016 Activities of the Department ofEnvironment and Natural Resources (DENR)


19. Appointment of Newly-Appointed Officials Under the Governance and Operations Strand


20. 

45th International Letter-Writing Competition for Young People 2016 of the Philippine Postal Corporation

41. Search for the Outstanding Barkada Kontra Droga Implementers in Secondary Schools for School Year (SY) 2015-2016


42. Changes to DepEd Memorandum No. 133, s. 2015 (Grade 5 National Training of Trainers (NTOT) and Mass Training of Teachers (MTOT) for the K to 12 Basic Education Program)


43. Regional Orientation of the Senior High School (SHS) Voucher Program and the Education Service Contracting (ESC) Program for School Year 2016-2017


44. 2016 Para National Games


45. 

Composition of the 2016 Palarong Pambansa National Executive Committee and Technical Management and Administration and Designation of the Chairpersons of Various Management Working Committees


46. Implementing Guidelines for the Clean, Green, Organized and Eco-Friendly 2016 Palarong Pambansa


47. 2016 Kaguruang Makabayan: National Training on Culture-Based Basic Education Curriculum and Lesson Exemplar Competition


48. Announcing the Appointments of DepEd Officials


49. Synchronized Supreme Pupil Government (SPG) and Supreme Student Government (SSG) Elections for School Year (SY) 2016-2017


50. Implementation of School-Based Dengue Vaccination Program


51. Pambansang Seminar sa Pagtuturo ng Panitikang Gender-Based ng Komisyon sa Wikang Filipino (KWF)


52. Grant of Fiscal Year (FY) 2014 Collective Negotiation Agreement (CNA) Incentive for the Department of Education Nonacademic Rank-and-File Employees and Officials


53. Administration of the 2016 Special Philippine Educational Placement Test (PEPT)


54. Pambansang Kumperensiya sa Wika at Panitikang Sebwano ng Komisyon sa Wikang Filipino (KWF)


55. 

Dissemination of COMELEC Resolution No. 10065 (Guidelines on the Constitution, Composition and Appointment of the Boards of Canvassers, and Other Matters Related Thereto, in Connection with the May 9, 2016 National and Local Elections (NL


56. Additional Provisions to DepEd Memorandum No. 45, s. 2016 (Composition of the 2016 Palarong Pambansa National Executive Committee and Technical Management and Administration and Designation of the Chairpersons of Various Management Workin


57. Administrative Meeting with Regional Training Teams on the Capacity Building of Senior High School (SHS) Teachers for the K to 12 Basic Education Program


58. 2016 Scholarship Program for Special Education (SPED) Teachers Handling Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder


59. Dissemination of Comelec Response Regarding Coverage of Prohibitions Under Section 261 (V) and (W) of the Omnibus Election Code


60. Guidelines on the DepEd National Uniforms for Teaching and Non-Teaching Personnel


Last Number of DepEd Memo: 60

View More DepEd Memo

(Back to Quick Links)

UNNUMBERED DEPED MEMO

C. 2016 Regional Memo

1. Results of the 2015 Regional Search for Outstanding Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao (EsP) Teacher and Tagis-Talino, Poster-Making and Sayawit Competition


2. Regional Training of Trainers on the Contextualization of the Curriculum for Indigenous Peoples Education (IPEd)


3. Workshop to Quality Assure Learning Materials for Publishing


4. Submission of the Year-End Inventory Report of Plant, Property and Equipment (PPEs) for 2015


5. Corrigendum and Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 251 s. 2015 and Regional Memorandum No. 208 s.2015 "2016 Regional Technolympics"


6. Functions Delegated to the Office-in-Charge, Office of the Assistant Regional Director


7. 

2015 National Training of Trainers (NTOT) on Campus Journalism


8. Schedule of the Final Qualifying Test for the Incoming Grade 7 Students of the ESEP/STE and Science Oriented High Schools


9. Creation of the Regional Task Force on School Sites Titling


10. Submission of Status of Report on the Implementation of Decision on Administrative Cases


11. Regional Technical Conference for 2016 CARAA Meet


12. 2016 Regional Festival of Talents


13. 

Submission of Division Training Implementation Plan (DTIP) for Grade 5 Teachers


14. Correction of School Record Entries


15. Performance Review, Regional Planning, and Target Setting of Basic Education (BE) Key Performance Indicators (KPI) for School Year (SY) 2016-2019


16. 2016 Metrobank - MTAP - DepEd Math Challenge Regional Finals


17. (coming soon)


18. 

Conduct of National Training of Trainers on Developmentally Appropriate Practices in Early Language, Literacy, and Numeracy


19. Composition of the 2016 Regional Technolympics Management Board, Technical/Planning Committees, Contest Administrators and Working Committees


20. Planning Conference of Araling Panlipunan Supervisors and Supreme Student and Pupil Government Adviser-Officers

21. Clean, Green and Eco-friendly 2016 CARAA Meet


22. Training of the Schools Division Selection Committee on Behavioral Event Interview (BEI) for the Hiring of Senior High School Teachers for SY 2016-2017


23. National Educators Academy of the Philippines in the Region (NEAPR) Dormitory Guidelines


24. Graduate Degree for Cultural Education (GDCE) Program in the Cordillera Administrative Region


25. Corrigendum/ Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 0002, s. 2016 (Regional Training of Trainers on the Contextualization of the Curriculum for Indigenous Peoples Education)


26. (coming soon)


27. 

Composition of the 2016 CARAA Board, Technical Management Working Committees and Officiating Officials


28. Results of the 2016 Regional Schools Press Conference (RSPC) Individual and Group Contests for Elementary and Secondary


29. Regional Participation to the 2016 National Schools Conference


30. Urgent Call for Research Abstracts


31. 

2nd Regular Regional Management 

Committee Meeting


32. Official Participants to the 2016 National Technolympics


33. Corrigendum/Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 29, s. 2016 (Regional Participation to the National Schools Press Conference)


34. Results of the 2016 Regional Festival of Talents


35. Cash Incentives for the 2016 National Festival of Talents


36. Cliniquing of Regional Qualifiers to the 2016 National Schools Press Conference


37. Coordination Meeting of SHS Division Focal Persons Relative to the Procurement of Technical-Vocational Livelihood Track tools & Equipments


38. (coming soon)


39. 

Corrigendum/Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 029, s. 2016


40. Addendum to Regional Memorandum No 31 s. 2016 (2nd Regular Regional Management Committee Meeting)

41. Child Abuse, Exploitation, Violence, and Discrimination Quick Response Action


42. Corrigendum to Regional Memo No. 27, s 2016


43. 11th CAR Continuous Improvement (CI) Team Coaching Session at the Regional Office


46. Submission of Consolidated Reports for Children-at-Risk (CAR) and Children In Conflict with Law (CICL) pursuant to DepEd Order 18, s. 2015


47. Construction of Non-DepEd School Buildings Within School Sites


48. Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 022, s. 2016 (Training of the Schools Division Selection Committee on Behavioral Event Interview for the Hiring of Senior High School Teachers for SY 2016-2017)


49. Regional Writeshop on the Development of Activity Based Learning Materials for ICT Literacy Trainings and Launching of the Online Legal Services Information System


50. 

Monitoring Division Compliance to DepEd Order No. 3, s. 2016


51. Announcing the Creation and Composition of Working Committees and Respective Functions for the Coffee Table Book 2016 Project


52. Result of the 2016 DepEd - MTAP Regional Finals Competition


53. Process Observation on the Conduct of the Interview to Senior High School Teacher Applicants by the Division Selection Committee


54.


55. 

Consultation Meeting of the Regional Task Force on School Sites Titling


56. Awards Garnered by the Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) in the 2016 National Festival of Talents


57. Conference-Workshop Relative to the Procurement of Tools and Equipment for TVL Specializations


58. Presentation of Validation and Monitoring of SHS Implementation


59. Results of the 2016 National Schools Press Conference (NSPC) for Elementary and Secondary Level


60. Submission of the 2016 Individual Professional Development Plan (IPDP)

61. Submission of List of Teachers and other Personnel Entitled to Hardship Post Allowance in CY 2017


62. Regional Coordination Meeting on the Seminar-workshop on Contextualization of Junior High School Modules


63. Conduct of the 41st Mobile Training Program for SPED Teachers and Administrators


64. Cordillera Administrative Region Participation to the 2016 Palarong Pambansa


65. Motorcade and Launching Program of the Coffee Table Book entitled, DepEd-CAR: Tribute to 28 Years of Lasting Legacies


66. Guidelines on the Utilization of Downloaded Funds for Playing Uniform of the Athletes for the Palarong Pambansa 2016


67. Regional Seminar - Workshop on Contextualization of Junior High School Modules


68. National Finals of the 2016 Math Challenge


69. Intervention Planning Workshop of Technical Assistance (TA) Teams


70. 3rd Regular Regional Management Committee Meeting


71. Adoption and Launching of the Legal Services Information System (LSIS)


72. Conduct of Read to Learn Training by Ronald Mc Donald House Charities (RMHC)


73. Conduct of the Screening for the Applicants to the National Educators Academy of the Philippines (NEAP) Facilitator's Pool


74. Approval of School Request for Conversion of School to Integrated School by Expansion


75. 2016 Regional ASEAN Quiz and 74th Araw ng Kagitingan and Philippine Veterans Week: National Creative Painting and Essay Writing Contests


76. Postponement of the Intervention Planning Workshop of Technical Assistance Teams per Regional Memorandum No. 069, s. 2016


77. 

Post Delivery Inspection and Confirmation of the Delivered School Furniture Implemented by DepEd Central Office


78. Cordillera Administrative Region Participation to the 2016 Palarong Pambansa


79. Baseline Data Gathering and Assessment of Division ICT Use Application


80. Coordination Meeting of Division Planning Officers (DPOs) and Senior Education Program Specialists (SEPS) for Planning and Research on the Preparation of Budget Execution Document 2 (BED 2) and Budget Accountability Report 1 (BAR 1)


81. Participants to the School Heads Development Program: Foundation Course Pilot Run, Revision and Approval of Final Modules and Training of Trainers


82. Corrigendum to Regional Memorandum No. 078, s. 2016 - Re: Cordillera Administrative Region Participation to the 2016 Palarong Pambansa


84. Re-Orientation-Workshop on Senior High School (SHS) Staffing


87. List of Team D Qualified Applicants for the NEAP Pool of Facilitators


88. Regional Training on Adult Learning Methodologies and Principles and Learning Design & Evaluation for HR Facilitators and Managers


90. 

Workshop and Preparation for the Regional Roll-out on Developmentally Appropriate Practices in Early Language, Literacy and Numeracy


91. Addendum to Regional Memorandum No. 080, s. 2016 Re: Coordination Meeting of Division Planning Officers (DPOs) and Senior Education Program Specialists (SEPS) for Planning Research on the Preparation of BED 2 and BAR 1


92. Results of the 2016 Regional ASEAN Quiz, Creative Painting, and Essay Writing Contests


93. Submission of the Composition of Division Research Review and Evaluation Committee (DRREC)


94. School Heads Development Program: Advanced Course for School Heads of Senior High School Enhancement Training-Workshop


96. Pre-Planning Meeting for the School Heads Development Program: Advanced Course for School Heads of Senior High School Enhancement Training Workshop


97. Corrigendum to Regional Memorandum No. 072, s. 2016 (Conduct of Read to Learn Training by Ronald McDonald House Charities)


98. Pilot Course on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management (BDRRM)


99. Regional Coordination Meeting on PSIP II, Regional Meeting with Central Office-EFD, DepEd DPWH Coordination Meeting


100. Submission of Participants for the Mass Training of Senior High School Teachers


101. Designation of a Division Research Coordinator


104. Security Bank Foundation, Inc. "Build a School, Build a Nation: The Classrooms Project"

Last Number of Regional Memo: 104

View More Regional Memo

(Back to Quick Links)

D. Unnumbered Regional Memo

E. Senior High School National Bulletin

F. Regional Announcements

More Regional Announcements

G. Regional Advisory

H. Regional Special Order

I. National Data Sets

facebook Page

DCP Orientation Manual

SDO Directory

Office of the Schools Division Superintendent (OSDS)

Email concerns to: [email protected]

SDS Office Proper


Sally B. Ullalim, CESO V

Schools Division Superintendent


Geraldine B. Gawi, Ed.D.

PSDS/Officer In-Charge-Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


Suzette B. Tindungan

Administrative Assistant II


Andres C. Cuyasan

Administrative Aide VI

(Detailed at the SGOD Chief Office)


Teresa B. Aliguyon

Administrative Aide VI

(Assigned at the ASDS Office)


Rafael H. Basilio

Administrative Aide IV (Driver)


Racquel T. Liwayan

Administrative Aide III

Detailed, from Administrative Services

(at the Legal Services Office)


Legal Services


Atty. Nelson D. Lopez

Attorney III


Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Unit


Richard L. Butale

Information Technology Officer I


Administrative Services


John N. Gahid

Administrative Officer V


Jamezel D. Namingit

Administrative Aide VI


Andres P. Arcaina

Administrative Aide III (Driver)


Alfonso C. Buclay, Jr.

Administrative Aide III (Driver)


Renato L. Bulosan

Security Guard I


Johnny B. Bulayo

Security Guard I


Moreno B. Bacnog

Administrative Aide I


Bernadette H. Dominong

Administrative Aide I


  • Cash Unit


(Vacant, in progress)

Administrative Officer IV


Victoria D. Dulawan

Administrative Aide VI

(Detailed at the SDS Office)


Shirley H. Guyguyon

Administrative Assistant III

(Detailed, from Accounting Unit)


Detailed District Bookkeepers In No 

Particular Order:


Jennifer T. Ballogan

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Alfonso Lista District


Rhodora Joy L. Nalula

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Mayoyao District


Josephine I. Tobiagon

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Asipulo District


  • Personnel Unit

(Vacant)

Administrative Officer IV

Hariet P. Bacdangan

Teacher I / Admin OfficerIV-Designate

Detailed


Collete P. Olosan

Administrative Aide VI


Fely B. Buyagawon

Administrative Assistant II

(Detailed, from Accounting Unit)

Lorenza B. Ngabit

Administrative Assistant I

(Detailed, from Budget Unit)


Detailed District Bookkeepers In No Particular Order:


Beverly B. Damuggo

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Hungduan District


Florinda C. Tugguin

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Banaue District


Jennifer K. Hampuy

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

Aguinaldo District


  • Property Unit


Engr. Donald A. Guabna

Administrative Officer IV


Willy Herman T. Tultog

Administrative Aide VI

  • Records Unit


Dr. Gertrudes G. Alindayo

Administrative Officer IV


Rosa B. Angiwan

Administrative Aide VI


Lolita T. Angawa

Administrative Aide III

(Detailed, from Hingyon District)


Finance Services


Accounting Unit


Aireen B. Nayao

Accountant III


Magdalena B. Datong

Administrative Assistant III


Detailed District Bookkeepers In No Particular Order:


Elnora T. Mamgue

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

(Hingyon District)


Ramonita Mhay V. Nayahangan

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

(Lamut District )


Junia H. Guinid

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)


Maureen I. Fajardo

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

(Lagawe District)


Olivia P. Sapla

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

(Kiangan District)


Angela C. Luis

Administrative Assistant III (Sr. Bookkeeper)

(Tinoc District)


Budget Unit


Joda N. Balog

Administrative Officer V


(Administrative Assistant I

Detailed at the Personnel Unit)


OSDS TOTAL = 43 

Office of the Division Chief


Marciana M. Aydinan

Chief Education Supervisor


Oliver G. Dela Cerna

Administrative Aide VI


Functional Teams For:


Instructional Management (IM)


ALS

Arsenio R. Yongoyong

Education Program Supervisor


Kindergarten

Edelgrace P. Kimayong

Education Program Supervisor


Araling Panlipunan

Edelgrace P. Kimayong

Education Program Supervisor

English

Nora N. Lim

Education Program Supervisor


Filipino

Marilou T. Yogyog

Education Program Supervisor


MAPEH

(Vacant, in progress)

Education Program Supervisor

Mathematics

Lydia I. Belingon

Education Program Supervisor


Science

Jane T. Dulawan

Education Program Supervisor


TLE

Leobartz D. Madangeng TLE-Designate

(Detailed, from Bangbang NHS)


Values Education

Lydia I. Belingon

Education Program Supervisor

District Instructional Supervision (DIS)


Aguinaldo

Vicente B. Buyuccan, Jr.

Public Schools District Supervisor


Alfonso Lista

Anthony U. Gallangi

Public Schools District Supervisor


Asipulo

Rosa D. Humiwat

Public Schools District Supervisor


Banaue

Wilson A. Balungay, Ed.D.

Public Schools District Supervisor


Hingyon

Lorna A. Haclao

Public Schools District Supervisor


Hungduan

Amado D. Antonio

Public Schools District Supervisor


Kiangan

Rosa D. Humiwat

Public Schools District Supervisor


Lagawe

Herminia L. Hoggang

Public Schools District Supervisor


Lamut

Juliet C. Apiit

Public Schools District Supervisor


Mayoyao

Anita C. Guingayan

Public Schools District Supervisor


Tinoc

Amado D. Antonio

Public Schools District Supervisor


Deployed as Shared Service


Sherwin P. Luglug

Education Program Specialist II


Ramel B. Vicente

Education Program Specialist II


Learning Resources (LR) Management


Jovita L. Namingit

Education Program Supervisor


Shaila S. Takinan

Librarian II


Nancy G. Nalunne

Project Development Officer II


Jean Marie B. Bangilan

Teacher I

Detailed

CID TOTAL = 25

Schools Governance and Operations Division (SGOD)

Email concerns to: [email protected]

Office of the Division Chief


Jacqueline C. Lunag

Chief Education Supervisor


Juanito T. Padawan, Jr.

Education Program Supervisor


School Management Monitoring and Evaluation (SMME)


Cecilia G. Kitong

Senior Education Program Specialist


Mercedes T. Tayaban

Education Program Specialist II


Social Mobilization and Networking (SMN)


Novelyn N. Ag-agiw

Senior Education Program Specialist


Joel M. Gulgulway

Education Program Specialist II


Elveys D. Binwag

Project Development Officer II


School Health and Nutrition


Dr. Joan M. Gopeng

Dentist II


(Vacant, in progress)

Dentist II


Anna Belle T. Maddam-ot

Dental Aide


Novelyn L. Dumanop

Nurse II


Anne Karen C. Otgalon

Nurse II


Elsie H. Ballitoc

Nurse II


Education Facilities


Engr. Lucian B. Daday

Engineer III


Human Resource Development (HRD)


Imelda T. Licyag

Senior Education Program Specialist


Lorina D. Malihod

Education Program Specialist II


Arlene T. Bumolyad

Teacher I

Detailed


Planning and Research


Samuel T. Tayaban

Senior Education Program Specialist


Margarita N. Ngitit

Planning Officer III


SGOD TOTAL = 18

DETAILED TEACHERS AT THE SDO

(Included in the Counting Per Subdivision)

Hariet P. Bacdangan

Teacher I

Administrative Officer IV (HRMO)-Designate

Personnel Unit


Jean Marie B. Bangilan

Teacher I

LRM Unit (SDO Library Hub)


Arlene T. Bumolyad

Teacher I

Human Resource Development Unit

JOB ORDER PERSONNEL

General Services


Crispin G. Tayaban

Clerk

(Detailed at the Planning and Research Unit)


Sanny B. Banglayan

Administrative Aide I


Jennifer A. Allaga

Administrative Aide I


Nancy B. Ballatong

Administrative Aide I


Russel N. Nabanalan

Security Guard I


Rogelio N. Namonne

Security Guard I


Maribel B. Binuggon

Clerk

(Detailed at the Personnel Unit)


Engr. Geraldin D. Tumitit

(Central Office Funded) Detailed at the Education Facilities Office/PFSED


TOTAL = 8

QUICK LINKS

0